Is Mexican style fiesta dips Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- soured cream
- milk
- full fat soft cheese
- sunflower oil sour cream & chive
- cheddar cheese
- mature red cheddar cheese
- garlic puree salt nacho chilli cheese
- reduced fat greek style yogurt
soured cream
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zesty Guacamole Avocado (42%)( Avocado Purée (38%) (Avocado9 Antioxidant: Ascorbic acid9 Citric Acid, Rice Starch), Water, Lime Juice, Onions ,Sugar ,Coriander. Red Chillies, Garlic Purée Salt Nacho Chilli Cheese( Rapeseed Oil, Water, Reduced Fat Greek Style Yogurt (Milk) (10%),,Mature Red Cheddar Cheese (10%) (Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Colour: E160b(ii)), Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (9%), Jalapeño Chilli (2.5%), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cornflour, Onions, White Wine Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Salt, Potato Starch, Colour. Paprika Extract, Sunflower Oil Sour Cream & Chive (Soured Cream (Milk) 56%) , Rapeseed Oil, Onions, Chives (2.5%),Cornflour ,White Wine Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Salt,Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice) Tangy Tomato Salsa( Tomatoes (71%), Onions (9%), Tomato Juice, Olive Oil (3.5%), Tomato Purée, Sugar ,Red Wine Vinegar ,Coriander ,Salt ,Roasted Garlic Purée, Cayenne Pepper, Stabiliser: Guar Gum ,Colour: Paprika Extract ,Sunflower Oil
Check Mexican style fiesta dips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mexican style fiesta dips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


