Is Mexican style fiesta dips Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zesty Guacamole Avocado (42%)( Avocado Purée (38%) (Avocado9 Antioxidant: Ascorbic acid9 Citric Acid, Rice Starch), Water, Lime Juice, Onions ,Sugar ,Coriander. Red Chillies, Garlic Purée Salt Nacho Chilli Cheese( Rapeseed Oil, Water, Reduced Fat Greek Style Yogurt (Milk) (10%),,Mature Red Cheddar Cheese (10%) (Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Colour: E160b(ii)), Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (9%), Jalapeño Chilli (2.5%), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cornflour, Onions, White Wine Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Salt, Potato Starch, Colour. Paprika Extract, Sunflower Oil Sour Cream & Chive (Soured Cream (Milk) 56%) , Rapeseed Oil, Onions, Chives (2.5%),Cornflour ,White Wine Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Salt,Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice) Tangy Tomato Salsa( Tomatoes (71%), Onions (9%), Tomato Juice, Olive Oil (3.5%), Tomato Purée, Sugar ,Red Wine Vinegar ,Coriander ,Salt ,Roasted Garlic Purée, Cayenne Pepper, Stabiliser: Guar Gum ,Colour: Paprika Extract ,Sunflower Oil

Check Mexican style fiesta dips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSide Dish