Is MEXICAN-STYLE SLOW-COOKED PULLED PORK BOWL WITH BLACK BEANS AND ROASTED VEGETABLES OVER BROWN RICE LIGHTLY TOSSED WITH A GREEN CHILI LIME SAUCE AND TOPPED WITH MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, MEXICAN-STYLE PULLED PORK BOWL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- flavorings
- sol poultry flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Blend (Cooked Black Beans, Corn, Green Bell Peppers, Roasted Onions, Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Fire Roasted Tomatoes), Cooked Seasoned Pork (Pork, Water, Orange Juice Concentrate, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder), Sauce (Water, Tomatillos, Fire Roasted Poblano Peppers, Green Chiles, Onions, Cornstarch, Jalapeno Peppers, Chicken Meat (Including Chicken Juices), Honey, Salt, Cilantro, Lime Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Onion, Granulated Garlic, Flavorings (Onion Powder, Sol Poultry Flavor And Rosemary), Spice, Natural Flavors, Carrot Powder, Turmeric), Cooked Brown Rice (Water, Brown Rice), Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes)
Check MEXICAN-STYLE SLOW-COOKED PULLED PORK BOWL WITH BLACK BEANS AND ROASTED VEGETABLES OVER BROWN RICE LIGHTLY TOSSED WITH A GREEN CHILI LIME SAUCE AND TOPPED WITH MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, MEXICAN-STYLE PULLED PORK BOWL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN-STYLE SLOW-COOKED PULLED PORK BOWL WITH BLACK BEANS AND ROASTED VEGETABLES OVER BROWN RICE LIGHTLY TOSSED WITH A GREEN CHILI LIME SAUCE AND TOPPED WITH MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, MEXICAN-STYLE PULLED PORK BOWL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
Where to buy
MEXICAN-STYLE SLOW-COOKED PULLED PORK BOWL WITH BLACK BEANS AND ROASTED VEGETABLES OVER BROWN RICE LIGHTLY TOSSED WITH A GREEN CHILI LIME SAUCE AND TOPPED WITH MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, MEXICAN-STYLE PULLED PORK BOWL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Frozen


