Is Mexican Vanilla Dark Cold Pressed 1 Liter / 33.8 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- carmel coloring
carmel coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Alcohol, Vanilla Extract, Vanillin, Carmel Coloring
Check Mexican Vanilla Dark Cold Pressed 1 Liter / 33.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mexican Vanilla Dark Cold Pressed 1 Liter / 33.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature 100% Maple Syrup, Dark Amber, 33.8 fl. oz.
Siete Mexican Vanilla Chocolate Chip Cookies
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Primal Vanilla Quinoa Qrispy -- 2.1 oz
La Colombe Draft Latte Vanilla Frothed Milk Cold-Pressed Espresso
Where to buy
Mexican Vanilla Dark Cold Pressed 1 Liter / 33.8 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid


