Is Mexicana Vegan Super-Melting & Spicy Real Bell & Jalapeño Peppers Cheese Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Rehydrated Peppers: Water, Red & Green Peppers, Red & Green Jalapeño Peppers. Modified Maize Starch, Reduced Sodium Sea Salt, Mexican Style Seasoning (Paprika, Chilli, Cumin, Sugar, Salt, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Onion, Paprika Extract, Bell Peppers, Tomato Granules, Parsley, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Dried Yeast, Thickener: Carrageenan, Natural Flavouring, Calcium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Calcium Chloride, Vitamin B12.

Check Mexicana Vegan Super-Melting & Spicy Real Bell & Jalapeño Peppers Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Mexicana Vegan Super-Melting & Spicy Real Bell & Jalapeño Peppers Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingTopping