Is Mexsnax Chichurritos Wheat Duro Snack Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CORN STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CHILE CASCABEL, CITRIC ACID, COTTONSEED OIL, NATURAL ONION AND GARLIC FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW FD&C 6 LAKE and FD&C RED 40 LAKE).

Check Mexsnax Chichurritos Wheat Duro Snack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping
Pescatarian? Mexsnax Chichurritos Wheat Duro Snack | Spoonful