Is Mi Rancho Mamas Tortilla Flour Burrito Size Bag 8 Count - 20 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate (to Maintain Freshness), Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Beta-Carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate). Contains Less than 2% of Each of the Following: Mono- and Diglycerides, Dextrose, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Calcium Propionate Preservative, Corn Starch, Fumaric Acid, Guar Gum, Distilled Monoglycerides, Potassium Sorbate Preservative, Dried Yeast, Monocalcium Phosphate, Enzymes, Wheat Starch, Sodium Metabisulfite Added as a Dough Conditioner, Calcium Carbonate, Sorbitan Monostearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Ascorbic Acid Added as a Dough Conditioner, Citric Acid Preservative, BHT Preservative, Dicalcium Phosphate.
Check Mi Rancho Mamas Tortilla Flour Burrito Size Bag 8 Count - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mi Rancho Mamas Tortilla Flour Burrito Size Bag 8 Count - 20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Scoops Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
Mi Rancho Mamas Tortilla Flour Burrito Size Bag 8 Count - 20 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


