Is Mi Sedaap Korean Spicy Chicken Mi Goreng Fried Noodle Vegan?

Ingredients
Noodle: Wheat Flour, Water, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Salt, Gom Guar E412, Acidity Regulator (sodium Carbonate E 500, Potassium Carbonate E501). Emulsifying Soy Lecithin, Fd&c Yellow No 5 (e 102). Seasoning: Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate E621), Salt, Tomato Powder (tomato Powder, Anticacking Silicon Dioxide E 551), Soy Sauce Powder (soy Bean, Salt, Maltodextrine), Vegetable Creamer (palm Oil Dipotassium Phosphate (e 340), Sodium Polyphosphate (e 4521), Distilled Mono- & Diglyseride (e 471). Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Ester Of Mono & Diglycerides (e 472e), Silicon Dioxide (e 551) Garlic Powder (fresh Garlic), Yeast Extract, Glycine, Silicon Dioxide Caramel As Coloring Additive, Niacin (vitamin B3). Chili Flakes: (2.3%) Oil: Palm Oil Containing Tbhq Antioxidants), Onions, Garlic. Fried Onion Onion And Contain Monosodium Glutamate (e 621) As Permitted Flavour Enhancer. Contains: Soy, Wheat, Yeast.
Check Mi Sedaap Korean Spicy Chicken Mi Goreng Fried Noodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mi Sedaap Korean Spicy Chicken Mi Goreng Fried Noodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


