Is Mi Sedaap Korean Spicy Chicken Mi Goreng Fried Noodle Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Noodle: Wheat Flour, Water, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Salt, Gom Guar E412, Acidity Regulator (sodium Carbonate E 500, Potassium Carbonate E501). Emulsifying Soy Lecithin, Fd&c Yellow No 5 (e 102). Seasoning: Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate E621), Salt, Tomato Powder (tomato Powder, Anticacking Silicon Dioxide E 551), Soy Sauce Powder (soy Bean, Salt, Maltodextrine), Vegetable Creamer (palm Oil Dipotassium Phosphate (e 340), Sodium Polyphosphate (e 4521), Distilled Mono- & Diglyseride (e 471). Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Ester Of Mono & Diglycerides (e 472e), Silicon Dioxide (e 551) Garlic Powder (fresh Garlic), Yeast Extract, Glycine, Silicon Dioxide Caramel As Coloring Additive, Niacin (vitamin B3). Chili Flakes: (2.3%) Oil: Palm Oil Containing Tbhq Antioxidants), Onions, Garlic. Fried Onion Onion And Contain Monosodium Glutamate (e 621) As Permitted Flavour Enhancer. Contains: Soy, Wheat, Yeast.
Check Mi Sedaap Korean Spicy Chicken Mi Goreng Fried Noodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mi Sedaap Korean Spicy Chicken Mi Goreng Fried Noodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


