Is Mi Tienda Gomitas Enchiladas Pineapple Gummies with Tamarind & Chamoy Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- tamarind flavors
tamarind flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Tamarind Pulp, Salt, Chile, Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Pineapple and Tamarind Flavors, Artificial Colors (Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative).
Check Mi Tienda Gomitas Enchiladas Pineapple Gummies with Tamarind & Chamoy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mi Tienda Gomitas Enchiladas Pineapple Gummies with Tamarind & Chamoy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
100% PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, PINEAPPLE
Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.)
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Where to buy
Mi Tienda Gomitas Enchiladas Pineapple Gummies with Tamarind & Chamoy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


