Is Mi Tienda Pollo Casero Seasoned Diced Chicken Thighs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Yeast Extract, Soybean Oil, Bell Pepper Powder, Lactic Acid), Blend (Sodium Lactate, Sodium Acetate), Sodium Phosphates. Complete Product Name: Mi Tienda Seasoned Diced Skinless Chicken Thighs For Homestyle Tacos - Contains Up To A 20% Solution Of: Water, Seasoning, Blend (Sodium Lactate, Sodium Acetate), Sodium Phosphates - Para Tacos De Pollo Casero
Check Mi Tienda Pollo Casero Seasoned Diced Chicken Thighs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mi Tienda Pollo Casero Seasoned Diced Chicken Thighs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Member's Mark Seasoned Rotisserie Chicken
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast, Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Mi Tienda Pollo Casero Seasoned Diced Chicken Thighs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


