Is Mi Tienda Pollo Casero Seasoned Diced Chicken Thighs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • mi tienda seasoned diced skinless chicken thighs for homestyle tacos
  • boneless skinless chicken thighs
  • lactic acid

mi tienda seasoned diced skinless chicken thighs for homestyle tacos

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Yeast Extract, Soybean Oil, Bell Pepper Powder, Lactic Acid), Blend (Sodium Lactate, Sodium Acetate), Sodium Phosphates. Complete Product Name: Mi Tienda Seasoned Diced Skinless Chicken Thighs For Homestyle Tacos - Contains Up To A 20% Solution Of: Water, Seasoning, Blend (Sodium Lactate, Sodium Acetate), Sodium Phosphates - Para Tacos De Pollo Casero

Check Mi Tienda Pollo Casero Seasoned Diced Chicken Thighs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mi Tienda Pollo Casero Seasoned Diced Chicken Thighs is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking