Is Mi Tienda Pollo Casero Seasoned Diced Chicken Thighs Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- mi tienda seasoned diced skinless chicken thighs for homestyle tacos
- boneless skinless chicken thighs
- sodium acetate
- lactic acid
mi tienda seasoned diced skinless chicken thighs for homestyle tacos
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Yeast Extract, Soybean Oil, Bell Pepper Powder, Lactic Acid), Blend (Sodium Lactate, Sodium Acetate), Sodium Phosphates. Complete Product Name: Mi Tienda Seasoned Diced Skinless Chicken Thighs For Homestyle Tacos - Contains Up To A 20% Solution Of: Water, Seasoning, Blend (Sodium Lactate, Sodium Acetate), Sodium Phosphates - Para Tacos De Pollo Casero
Check Mi Tienda Pollo Casero Seasoned Diced Chicken Thighs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mi Tienda Pollo Casero Seasoned Diced Chicken Thighs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Member's Mark Seasoned Rotisserie Chicken
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast, Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Mi Tienda Pollo Casero Seasoned Diced Chicken Thighs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


