Is Mi Tienda Seasoned Diced Beef- Para Tacos de Bistec Norteño Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • mi tienda seasoned diced beef for steak tacos
  • beef
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

mi tienda seasoned diced beef for steak tacos

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Blend [Sodium Lactate, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate], Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Caramel Color [Contains Sulfites], Natural Flavor, Papain). Complete Product Name: Mi Tienda Seasoned Diced Beef For Steak Tacos - Contains Up To 20% Solution Of: Water, Seasoning Including Blend (Sodium Lactate, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate), Sodium Phosphate - Para Tacos De Bistec Norteño Caramel Color Added Tenderized With Papain

Check Mi Tienda Seasoned Diced Beef- Para Tacos de Bistec Norteño against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mi Tienda Seasoned Diced Beef- Para Tacos de Bistec Norteño is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Cube

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping