Is Miami Fine Foods Tio Simon Queso Telita White Fresh Soft Cheese, Queso Telita White Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- milk fat
- pasteurized whole milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, WATER, SALT, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, ENZYMES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE VINEGAR (A WHITENING AGENT), LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE
Check Miami Fine Foods Tio Simon Queso Telita White Fresh Soft Cheese, Queso Telita White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miami Fine Foods Tio Simon Queso Telita White Fresh Soft Cheese, Queso Telita White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Ricos Restaurant Style White Queso Blanco Cheese Sauce, 15 oz
BelGioioso Fresh Ball Specialty Soft Mozzarella Cheese - 8 Oz
6 CHEESE ITALIAN LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ROMANO, FONTINA, FRESH ASIAGO & PARMESAN FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 6 CHEESE ITALIAN
Chevre Fine Herbs Creamy Fresh Goat Cheese
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


