Is Miami Fine Foods Tio Simon Queso Telita White Fresh Soft Cheese, Queso Telita White Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- milk fat
- pasteurized whole milk
- lactic acid
- enzymes
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, WATER, SALT, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, ENZYMES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE VINEGAR (A WHITENING AGENT), LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE
Check Miami Fine Foods Tio Simon Queso Telita White Fresh Soft Cheese, Queso Telita White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miami Fine Foods Tio Simon Queso Telita White Fresh Soft Cheese, Queso Telita White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Ricos Restaurant Style White Queso Blanco Cheese Sauce, 15 oz
BelGioioso Fresh Ball Specialty Soft Mozzarella Cheese - 8 Oz
6 CHEESE ITALIAN LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ROMANO, FONTINA, FRESH ASIAGO & PARMESAN FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 6 CHEESE ITALIAN
Chevre Fine Herbs Creamy Fresh Goat Cheese
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


