Is Mia's The Big Softy Super Seed Bread 700g Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour Includes Vitamins(Thiamin, Folic Acid), Water, Seed Blend (25%)Sunflower Kernel, Linseed, Pepitas Seeds, Quinoa Seeds, Black Chia Seeds, White Chia Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Malted Wheat Flakes, Kibbled Buckwheat, Vinegar, Iodised Salt, Vegetable Oil, Soy Flour.

Check Mia's The Big Softy Super Seed Bread 700g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavoryMild
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep