Is Mia's The Big Softy Super Seed Bread 700g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • malted wheat flakes
  • wheat flour includes vitamins
  • wheat gluten

malted wheat flakes

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour Includes Vitamins(Thiamin, Folic Acid), Water, Seed Blend (25%)Sunflower Kernel, Linseed, Pepitas Seeds, Quinoa Seeds, Black Chia Seeds, White Chia Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Malted Wheat Flakes, Kibbled Buckwheat, Vinegar, Iodised Salt, Vegetable Oil, Soy Flour.

Check Mia's The Big Softy Super Seed Bread 700g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavoryMild
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep