Is Michael Angelo's Chicken Alfredo With Broccoli White Meat Chicken, Penne Pasta, and Broccoli Tossed in Alfredo Sauce & Topped With Romano Cheese, Chicken Alfredo With Broccoli Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken flavor
- dried chicken
- chicken fat
- natural chicken flavor
- roasted chicken stock
- natural chicken broth base
- chicken white meat
- grilled chicken strips
- natural flavor
- parmesan cheese
chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PASTA (DURUM SEMOLINA), MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM), WATER, GRILLED CHICKEN STRIPS (CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WATER, CORN STARCH, SALT), BROCCOLI, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHITE WINE, ONION, NATURAL CHICKEN BROTH BASE (ROASTED CHICKEN STOCK, SALT, NATURAL CHICKEN FLAVOR [YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED CHICKEN], CHICKEN FAT, CANE SUGAR, CHICKEN FLAVOR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES INCLUDING TURMERIC), BUTTER (CREAM), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC, CORN STARCH, BASIL SALT.
Check Michael Angelo's Chicken Alfredo With Broccoli White Meat Chicken, Penne Pasta, and Broccoli Tossed in Alfredo Sauce & Topped With Romano Cheese, Chicken Alfredo With Broccoli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Michael Angelo's Chicken Alfredo With Broccoli White Meat Chicken, Penne Pasta, and Broccoli Tossed in Alfredo Sauce & Topped With Romano Cheese, Chicken Alfredo With Broccoli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


