Is Micheles Maple Creme Syrup, 13 OZ (Pack of 12) Soy Free?

Description
Creamy maple-flavored syrup with a smooth, pourable texture commonly used to top pancakes, waffles, French toast and desserts, and to sweeten coffee or oatmeal. Customer reviews frequently note consistent creaminess, pleasant maple taste and convenient packaging; a minority mention sweetness level or a slightly artificial aftertaste and dependable portion sizes.

Description
Creamy maple-flavored syrup with a smooth, pourable texture commonly used to top pancakes, waffles, French toast and desserts, and to sweeten coffee or oatmeal. Customer reviews frequently note consistent creaminess, pleasant maple taste and convenient packaging; a minority mention sweetness level or a slightly artificial aftertaste and dependable portion sizes.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Water, Crystalline Fructose, Pure Maple Syrup, Honey, Natural & Artificial Sweet Cream & Maple Flavor, Molasses, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Caramel Color.
Check Micheles Maple Creme Syrup, 13 OZ (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Micheles Maple Creme Syrup, 13 OZ (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Micheles Maple Creme Syrup, 13 OZ (Pack of 12) is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


