Is Micheles Maple Creme Syrup, 13 OZ (Pack of 12) Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy maple-flavored syrup with a smooth, pourable texture commonly used to top pancakes, waffles, French toast and desserts, and to sweeten coffee or oatmeal. Customer reviews frequently note consistent creaminess, pleasant maple taste and convenient packaging; a minority mention sweetness level or a slightly artificial aftertaste and dependable portion sizes.

Description
Creamy maple-flavored syrup with a smooth, pourable texture commonly used to top pancakes, waffles, French toast and desserts, and to sweeten coffee or oatmeal. Customer reviews frequently note consistent creaminess, pleasant maple taste and convenient packaging; a minority mention sweetness level or a slightly artificial aftertaste and dependable portion sizes.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Water, Crystalline Fructose, Pure Maple Syrup, Honey, Natural & Artificial Sweet Cream & Maple Flavor, Molasses, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Caramel Color.
Check Micheles Maple Creme Syrup, 13 OZ (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Micheles Maple Creme Syrup, 13 OZ (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Micheles Maple Creme Syrup, 13 OZ (Pack of 12) is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


