Is Micheles Syrup Butter Pecan - 13 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Rich butter-pecan flavor and smooth, pourable texture make this 13-ounce syrup suited for pancakes, waffles, ice cream, coffee, and baking; customers commonly note consistent flavor, easy pouring, and versatility as a topping or mix-in, while some reviews mention strong sweetness or occasional packaging leakage during shipping or cap fit issues.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial butter pecan flavor
natural & artificial butter pecan flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich butter-pecan flavor and smooth, pourable texture make this 13-ounce syrup suited for pancakes, waffles, ice cream, coffee, and baking; customers commonly note consistent flavor, easy pouring, and versatility as a topping or mix-in, while some reviews mention strong sweetness or occasional packaging leakage during shipping or cap fit issues.
Ingredients
corn syrup, water, crystalline fructose, natural & artificial butter pecan flavor, sodium benzoate & potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness), caramel color
Check Micheles Syrup Butter Pecan - 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Micheles Syrup Butter Pecan - 13 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Micheles Syrup Butter Pecan - 13 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


