Is Micheles Syrup Butter Pecan - 13 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Rich butter-pecan flavor and smooth, pourable texture make this 13-ounce syrup suited for pancakes, waffles, ice cream, coffee, and baking; customers commonly note consistent flavor, easy pouring, and versatility as a topping or mix-in, while some reviews mention strong sweetness or occasional packaging leakage during shipping or cap fit issues.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial butter pecan flavor
natural & artificial butter pecan flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich butter-pecan flavor and smooth, pourable texture make this 13-ounce syrup suited for pancakes, waffles, ice cream, coffee, and baking; customers commonly note consistent flavor, easy pouring, and versatility as a topping or mix-in, while some reviews mention strong sweetness or occasional packaging leakage during shipping or cap fit issues.
Ingredients
corn syrup, water, crystalline fructose, natural & artificial butter pecan flavor, sodium benzoate & potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness), caramel color
Check Micheles Syrup Butter Pecan - 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Micheles Syrup Butter Pecan - 13 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Micheles Syrup Butter Pecan - 13 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


