Is Michelina's Grande Chicken Fajita White Chicken With Rice & Southwestern Inspired Vegetables in a Fajitha Sauce Bowl, Chicken Fajita Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast with rib meat
- cooked white chicken
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- maltodextrin and natural flavor
- calcium chloride
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COOKED RICE, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, COOKED WHITE CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN AND NATURAL FLAVOR), GREEN BELL PEPPERS, BLACK BEANS (BLACK BEANS, WATER), CORN, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), RED BELL PEPPERS, POBLANO PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF JALAPEÃO PEPPERS (JALAPEÃO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT), GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER), CILANTRO, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CANOLA OIL, SPICES, CELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM, LIME FLAVOR (SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEAT GLUTEN.
Check Michelina's Grande Chicken Fajita White Chicken With Rice & Southwestern Inspired Vegetables in a Fajitha Sauce Bowl, Chicken Fajita against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Michelina's Grande Chicken Fajita White Chicken With Rice & Southwestern Inspired Vegetables in a Fajitha Sauce Bowl, Chicken Fajita in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


