Is Michelina's Grande Chicken Fajita White Chicken With Rice & Southwestern Inspired Vegetables in a Fajitha Sauce Bowl, Chicken Fajita Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- chicken breast with rib meat
- cooked white chicken
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- enzymes
- maltodextrin and natural flavor
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COOKED RICE, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, COOKED WHITE CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN AND NATURAL FLAVOR), GREEN BELL PEPPERS, BLACK BEANS (BLACK BEANS, WATER), CORN, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), RED BELL PEPPERS, POBLANO PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF JALAPEÃO PEPPERS (JALAPEÃO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT), GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER), CILANTRO, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CANOLA OIL, SPICES, CELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM, LIME FLAVOR (SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEAT GLUTEN.
Check Michelina's Grande Chicken Fajita White Chicken With Rice & Southwestern Inspired Vegetables in a Fajitha Sauce Bowl, Chicken Fajita against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Michelina's Grande Chicken Fajita White Chicken With Rice & Southwestern Inspired Vegetables in a Fajitha Sauce Bowl, Chicken Fajita in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


