Is Microwave Caramel Flavoured Topping Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream solids
- skim milk powder
cream solids
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, COLOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CREAM SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Microwave Caramel Flavoured Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Microwave Caramel Flavoured Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Where to buy
Microwave Caramel Flavoured Topping is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


