Is Mid-Day Squares Almond Crunch Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic gluten-free oat flour
organic gluten-free oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dark chocolate (Fairtrade cocoa butter, Fairtrade cocoa powder, organic coconut sugar, salt), Organic almonds, Organic sugars (organic maple syrup, organic tapioca syrup, organic molasses), Organic carob protein, Fairtrade cocoa powder, Organic sorghum flakes, Organic fava bean protein, Olive oil, Organic Jerusalem artichoke powder, Organic gluten-free oat flour, Organic pea protein, Salt, Organic apple cider vinegar, Water, Vanilla extract, Organic rice bran extract. Contains: Almonds. May contain: Hazelnuts, Peanuts, Sesame, Cashews.
Check Mid-Day Squares Almond Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mid-Day Squares Almond Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


