Is Mid-Day Squares Made With Real Chocolate Functional Chocolate Bar Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semisweet Chocolate* [chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Powder* [processed With Alkali], Coconut Sugar*, Brown Rice Powder*, Pink Salt], Pumpkin Seeds*, Yacon Syrup*, Maple Syrup*, Hemp Protein Concentrate*, Sacha Inchi Protein Concentrate*, Maca*, Pink Salt. Contains: Coconut. May Contains" Almonds, Hazelnuts, Peanuts.

Check Mid-Day Squares Made With Real Chocolate Functional Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Mid-Day Squares Made With Real Chocolate Functional Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyEarthy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep