Is Mie Sedaap Instant Noodles Cup Mi Goreng Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodle (Wheat Flour, Water, Refined Palm Oil (Antioxidant 319), Modified Starch (1420), Salt, Flavour Enhancer (621), Thickener (412), Stabiliser (451), Acidity Regulator (501), Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Colour (102)), Seasoning Mix (Sugar, Flavouring Mixes (Flavour, Onion Powder, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Yeast Extract, Pepper Powder), Salt, Flavour Enhancers (621, 631, 627), Colour (150d), Anti-Caking Agent (551), Refined Palm Oil), Seasoning Oil (Palm Oil (Antioxidant (319)), Onion, Garlic, Red Onion, Chicken Fat, Flavouring, Fried Onion Paste), Chilli Sauce (Water, Chilli, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (260), Preservatives (211)), Sweet Soy Sauce (Sugar, Water, Salt, Soybean, Preservative (211)), Mixed Vegetables (Texturized Soy Protein, Dried Leek, Dried Carrot), Fried Onion (Onion, Palm Oil)

Check Mie Sedaap Instant Noodles Cup Mi Goreng against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mie Sedaap Instant Noodles Cup Mi Goreng is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltySpicy
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingOn The GoLunch