Is Mie Sedaap Instant Noodles Cup Mi Goreng Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- modified starch
- flavour enhancer
- flavouring mixes
- flavour
- +4 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodle (Wheat Flour, Water, Refined Palm Oil (Antioxidant 319), Modified Starch (1420), Salt, Flavour Enhancer (621), Thickener (412), Stabiliser (451), Acidity Regulator (501), Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Colour (102)), Seasoning Mix (Sugar, Flavouring Mixes (Flavour, Onion Powder, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Yeast Extract, Pepper Powder), Salt, Flavour Enhancers (621, 631, 627), Colour (150d), Anti-Caking Agent (551), Refined Palm Oil), Seasoning Oil (Palm Oil (Antioxidant (319)), Onion, Garlic, Red Onion, Chicken Fat, Flavouring, Fried Onion Paste), Chilli Sauce (Water, Chilli, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (260), Preservatives (211)), Sweet Soy Sauce (Sugar, Water, Salt, Soybean, Preservative (211)), Mixed Vegetables (Texturized Soy Protein, Dried Leek, Dried Carrot), Fried Onion (Onion, Palm Oil)
Check Mie Sedaap Instant Noodles Cup Mi Goreng against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mie Sedaap Instant Noodles Cup Mi Goreng in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
LIPTON, CUP-A-SOUP, INSTANT SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Beef Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Mie Sedaap Instant Noodles Cup Mi Goreng is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


