Is Mighty Me Nutty Trail Mix Organic Peanut Butter Strawberry Vegan?

Ingredients
Peanut Butter Strawberry Puffs* (Sorghum Flour*, Peanut Flour*, Peanut Oil*, Strawberries*, Sea Salt), Freeze Dried Strawberries*, Strawberry Banana Melts* (Cultured Reduced Fat Milk*, Nonfat Dry Milk*, Strawberry Puree*, Banana Puree* (Banana*, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Sugar*, Inulin*, Less Than 2% Of: Tapioca Starch*, Pectin, Natural Flavors*, Mixed Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness)). *Organic
Check Mighty Me Nutty Trail Mix Organic Peanut Butter Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mighty Me Nutty Trail Mix Organic Peanut Butter Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →

