Is Mighty Organic, Organic 100% Grassfed Original Beef Stick - 0.75 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic grass fed beef
- lactic acid starter culture
organic grass fed beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Grass Fed Beef, Organic Honey, Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Garlic Powder, Cultured Celery Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture
Check Mighty Organic, Organic 100% Grassfed Original Beef Stick - 0.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mighty Organic, Organic 100% Grassfed Original Beef Stick - 0.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Jovial 100% Organic Gluten-Free Brown Rice Fusilli Pasta 12oz
Where to buy
Mighty Organic, Organic 100% Grassfed Original Beef Stick - 0.75 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


