Is Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Sure! Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavours

natural and artificial flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup), Modified Corn Starch, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Natural And Artificial Colours, Carnauba Wax, Modified Coconut And/or Palm Kernel Oil (medium Chain Triglycerides), Allura Red, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Brilliant Blue Fcf.

Check Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Sure! against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Sure! | Spoonful