Is Milani Aqua Bloom Hydrate + Replenish Water Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- saccharide isomerate
- glyceryl caprylate
- dipropylene glycol
- peg-10 dimethicone
- dimethicone/peg-10/15 crosspolymer
- +2 more
saccharide isomerate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water / Aqua / Eau, Dimethicone, Butylene Glycol, Glycerin, Saccharide Isomerate, Dimethicone/PEG-10/15 Crosspolymer, Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Hydroxyacetophenone, Opuntia Tuna Fruit Extract, PEG-10 Dimethicone, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Salicornia Herbacea Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Sea Water / Maris Aqua / Eau de mer, Spirulina Platensis Extract, Dipropylene Glycol, Tocopherol, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Propanediol, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Glyceryl Caprylate, Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance / Parfum, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Limonene, Linalool, Blue 1 / CI 42090.
Check Milani Aqua Bloom Hydrate + Replenish Water Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milani Aqua Bloom Hydrate + Replenish Water Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milani Aqua Bloom Hydrate + Replenish Water Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


