Is Milbona High Protein Chocolate Flavour Pudding Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy chocolate pudding offers a rich cocoa forward flavor and velvety, spoonable texture. People commonly eat it straight from the container as a quick snack, chill it before serving, or use it as a simple dessert topping for fruit or biscuits. Reviews note consistent creaminess, chocolate intensity and convenience.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy chocolate pudding offers a rich cocoa forward flavor and velvety, spoonable texture. People commonly eat it straight from the container as a quick snack, chill it before serving, or use it as a simple dessert topping for fruit or biscuits. Reviews note consistent creaminess, chocolate intensity and convenience.
Ingredients
84% Skimmed Milk, 8% Milk Protein, Cream (milk), 1.8% Cocoa Powder, Modified Maize Starch, 0.4% Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder1, Thickener: Carrageenan; Stabiliser. Sodium Phosphates; Sweeteners: Sucralose, Acesulfame K; Natural Flavouring, Lactase Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find Out More At Ra.org. "contains Less Than 0.1g Of Lactose Per 100g. Contans: Milk.
Check Milbona High Protein Chocolate Flavour Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milbona High Protein Chocolate Flavour Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Pouch


