Is Milbona High Protein Mango & Peach Shot Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skimmed milk
- milk protein
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (skimmed Milk, Milk Protein, Lactase), Water, 2.8% Peach Juice From Concentrate, 2.2% Mango Purée, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Pectins, Sweeteners: Sucralose, Acesulfame K, Flavouring, Colour: Carotenes, Safflower Concentrate, Lemon Concentrate, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Acid: Citric Acid, With Lactobacillus Acidophilus And Bifidobacterium. Contains Milk.
Check Milbona High Protein Mango & Peach Shot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milbona High Protein Mango & Peach Shot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


