Is Milbona High Protein Mango & Peach Shot Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Yogurt (skimmed Milk, Milk Protein, Lactase), Water, 2.8% Peach Juice From Concentrate, 2.2% Mango Purée, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Pectins, Sweeteners: Sucralose, Acesulfame K, Flavouring, Colour: Carotenes, Safflower Concentrate, Lemon Concentrate, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Acid: Citric Acid, With Lactobacillus Acidophilus And Bifidobacterium. Contains Milk.
Check Milbona High Protein Mango & Peach Shot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milbona High Protein Mango & Peach Shot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


