No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Milbona High Protein Raspberry Pomegranate Yogurt Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Milk Protein, 5% Raspberries, 1.5% Pomegranate 20g of protein per pot Juice from Concentrate -, Maize Starch, Carrot Concentrate, Sweeteners: Erythritol, Sucralose, Acesulfame KYoghurt Cultures (contain Milk), Natural Flavouring.

Check Milbona High Protein Raspberry Pomegranate Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Milbona High Protein Raspberry Pomegranate Yogurt | Spoonful