No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Milbona High Protein Raspberry Pomegranate Yogurt Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Milk Protein, 5% Raspberries, 1.5% Pomegranate 20g of protein per pot Juice from Concentrate -, Maize Starch, Carrot Concentrate, Sweeteners: Erythritol, Sucralose, Acesulfame KYoghurt Cultures (contain Milk), Natural Flavouring.

Check Milbona High Protein Raspberry Pomegranate Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Vegan? Milbona High Protein Raspberry Pomegranate Yogurt | Spoonful