Is Milbona High Protein Wild Berries Shot Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skimmed milk
- milk protein
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (skimmed Milk, Milk Protein, Lactase), Water, 2.7% Strawberry Juice From Concentrate, 1.6% Blackcurrant Juice From Concentrate, 0.6% Blueberry Juice From Concentrate, 0.1% Blackberry Juice From Concentrate, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Pectins; Sweeteners: Sucralose, Acesulfame K; Flavourings; Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates; Acid: Citric Acid. 'with Lactobacillus Acidophilus And Bifidobacterium. Contains Milk.
Check Milbona High Protein Wild Berries Shot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milbona High Protein Wild Berries Shot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


