Is MILD CHEESE DIP, MILD CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO & DI-GLYCERIDES, LACTIC ACID, MUSTARD FLOUR, SODIUM ALGINATE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), YELLOWS, YELLOW 6.
Check MILD CHEESE DIP, MILD CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD CHEESE DIP, MILD CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


