Is MILD CREAMY RANCH BUFFALO WING SAUCE, MILD CREAMY RANCH BUFFALO Vegetarian?

Description
A mild, creamy sauce combining tangy ranch notes with gentle buffalo spice, offering a smooth, velvety texture ideal for coating chicken wings, dipping vegetables, spreading on sandwiches, or tossing with fries and salads. Reviewers commonly cite balanced flavor, consistent creaminess, and convenient versatility for entertaining and everyday meals and occasions.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavors
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A mild, creamy sauce combining tangy ranch notes with gentle buffalo spice, offering a smooth, velvety texture ideal for coating chicken wings, dipping vegetables, spreading on sandwiches, or tossing with fries and salads. Reviewers commonly cite balanced flavor, consistent creaminess, and convenient versatility for entertaining and everyday meals and occasions.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Soy, Canola), Water, Distilled Vinegar, Cayenne Peppers, Salt, Buttermilk (Cultured Skim Milk, Cream, Modified Food Starch, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Sodium Citrate), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate Added As, Paprika Extract, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check MILD CREAMY RANCH BUFFALO WING SAUCE, MILD CREAMY RANCH BUFFALO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD CREAMY RANCH BUFFALO WING SAUCE, MILD CREAMY RANCH BUFFALO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
MILD CREAMY RANCH BUFFALO WING SAUCE, MILD CREAMY RANCH BUFFALO is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


