Is Mild Mango Peach Salsa 16oz - Good & Gather™ Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart, fruit-forward profile with mild heat and a chunky, slightly pulpy texture featuring small tender pieces. Commonly used as a chip dip, taco or fish topping, and condiment for grilled proteins. Reviewers note consistent mild spiciness and sweetness, praising versatility while occasionally citing variability in chunk size and sweetness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Mango, Peaches, Jalapeno Peppers, Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Agave Syrup, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Lime Juice, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Natural Flavor.

Check Mild Mango Peach Salsa 16oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Mild Mango Peach Salsa 16oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Salsa · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySpicyTangySavory
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep