Is MILD SEASONED CHICKEN AL PASTOR WITH PINEAPPLE, ONIONS & CHIPOTLE GARLIC SALSA, CHICKEN AL PASTOR Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
- chicken thigh
- seasoned chicken
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEASONED CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST, CHICKEN THIGH, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, DRIED GARLIC, ANNATTO (COLOR), CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), CHILI PEPPER, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, SUGAR, CUMIN, OREGANO, PAPRIKA, DRIED TOMATOES, CLOVES, CHIPOTLE CHILE), CHIPOTLE GARLIC SALSA (TOMATOES, DICED TOMATOES [TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE] WATER, ONIONS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ROASTED GARLIC, CILANTRO, SALT, TOMATO PASTE, CHIPOTLE CHILE, CITRIC ACID), PINEAPPLE, ROASTED ONIONS.
Check MILD SEASONED CHICKEN AL PASTOR WITH PINEAPPLE, ONIONS & CHIPOTLE GARLIC SALSA, CHICKEN AL PASTOR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD SEASONED CHICKEN AL PASTOR WITH PINEAPPLE, ONIONS & CHIPOTLE GARLIC SALSA, CHICKEN AL PASTOR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
About this product
Poultry · Piece


