Is MILD TEXAS STYLE TWO CORN SALSA, MILD TEXAS STYLE TWO CORN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Corn, White Corn, Sweet Red Peppers, Sugar, Water, Yellow Onion, Green Bell Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Jalapenos, Mustard Seed, Potato Starch, Spices, Garlic, Salt, Made In A Facility That Also Processes: Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat
Check MILD TEXAS STYLE TWO CORN SALSA, MILD TEXAS STYLE TWO CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD TEXAS STYLE TWO CORN SALSA, MILD TEXAS STYLE TWO CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILD TEXAS STYLE TWO CORN SALSA, MILD TEXAS STYLE TWO CORN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Liquid


