Is Milk Bar Fruity Cereal Cookie Dough Milk Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley
- wheat
- natural flavor
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil Shortening, Water, Marshmallow Bits (dextrose, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Malted Barley, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide), White Confectionery (sugar, Vegetable Fat [palm Kerne, And/or Palm Oil], Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Fruity Blend (sugar, Corn Syrup, Degermed Corn Grits, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1), Nonfat Milk. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Eggs, Salt, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Natural Flavor. Contains Wheat, Egg, Milk, Soy; May Contain Peanut, Tree Nut And Coconut Ingredients.
Check Milk Bar Fruity Cereal Cookie Dough Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Bar Fruity Cereal Cookie Dough Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
About this product
Cookie · Bar


