Is Milk Bar Fruity Cereal Cookie Dough Milk Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil Shortening, Water, Marshmallow Bits (dextrose, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Malted Barley, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide), White Confectionery (sugar, Vegetable Fat [palm Kerne, And/or Palm Oil], Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Fruity Blend (sugar, Corn Syrup, Degermed Corn Grits, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1), Nonfat Milk. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Eggs, Salt, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Natural Flavor. Contains Wheat, Egg, Milk, Soy; May Contain Peanut, Tree Nut And Coconut Ingredients.

Check Milk Bar Fruity Cereal Cookie Dough Milk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast