Is Milk Chewy Candy Original Flavour Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin butter artificial flavours soy lecithin salt
gelatin butter artificial flavours soy lecithin salt
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugars (corn Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk) • Whole Milk Powder • Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Soybean Lecithin) • Gelatin • Butter • Artificial Flavours • Soy Lecithin • Salt.
Check Milk Chewy Candy Original Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chewy Candy Original Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


