Is MILK CHOCOLATE CALIFORNIA COVERED IN RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?

Description
Milk Chocolate California Covered in Raisins is a snack that combines the goodness of milk chocolate with the natural sweetness of raisins. With 30% less fat than leading chocolate brands, this treat offers a guilt-free indulgence. Made with real fruit, it provides health benefits and contains no artificial flavors or colors. Raisinets are known for being Hassle-Free, making them a convenient and satisfying snack. People appreciate the combination of creamy chocolate and chewy raisins in this delicious treat.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Milk Chocolate California Covered in Raisins is a snack that combines the goodness of milk chocolate with the natural sweetness of raisins. With 30% less fat than leading chocolate brands, this treat offers a guilt-free indulgence. Made with real fruit, it provides health benefits and contains no artificial flavors or colors. Raisinets are known for being Hassle-Free, making them a convenient and satisfying snack. People appreciate the combination of creamy chocolate and chewy raisins in this delicious treat.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Raisins, Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze (Lac-resin), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains: Milk And Soy
Check MILK CHOCOLATE CALIFORNIA COVERED IN RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE CALIFORNIA COVERED IN RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE CALIFORNIA COVERED IN RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


