Is MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT PRETZELS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
- dry whole milk
- cream
- butter
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- whey
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SORBITOL SYRUP), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, BAKING SODA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ORANGE DRIZZLE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL], DRY WHOLE MILK, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, FD&C YELLOW #6 ALUMINUM LAKE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT PRETZELS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT PRETZELS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


